Dean of School
John Clifford
Dean
Academic Staff
Maggie Anderson
Lecturer
Paul Arnell
Associate Professor
Sarah Arnell
Lecturer
Vasil Atanasov
Lecturer
David Christie
Associate Dean for ADSE
Hayley Christie
Lecturer
John Clifford
Dean
Rebecca Cox
Lecturer
Joy Debski
Lecturer
Margaret Downie
Associate Dean for ESCD
Lisa Gibbons-Wood
Lecturer
Kim Harkness
Lecturer
David Hill
Principal Lecturer
Femi Ilesanmi
Lecturer
Uche Iloka
Lecturer
Andrey Kotelnikov
Lecturer
Thorsten Lauterbach
Teaching Excellence Fellow
Carole Lyons
Lecturer
Andrew MacQueen
Lecturer
Tinashe Madebwe
Lecturer
Charles Mak
Lecturer
Joseph Mante
Principal Lecturer
Nicolas Maulet
Lecturer
Gerry McGee
Lecturer
Leon Moller
Lecturer
Caroline Nixon
Principal Lecturer
Temi Odusanya
Lecturer
Judith Oloo
Lecturer
Rachel O'Neill
Lecturer
Hamish Ross
Lecturer
Silvina Sanchez Mera
Lecturer
Sarah Sivers
Associate Dean for Research
Rainbow Tsang
Lecturer
Hazel Watt
Lecturer
Professional Support Staff
Emily Baird
School Administration Co-ordinator
Emma Craig
Course Administrator
Adelle Downie
School Administrator
Tricia Horton
Course Administration Co-ordinator
Colin Jamieson
Online Learning Developer
Abby Othman Wilson
E-Content Officer
Martha Richardson
Course Administrator
Adhoc Tutors
- Wayne Baber – Director and chartered financial Planner, Ledingham Chalmers Solicitors
- Stephen Bland – Solicitor, Storie, Cruden & Simpson Solicitors, Estate Agents and Notaries Public
- Eve Cooper – Trainee Solicitor, Innes & McKay Solicitors and Estate Agents
- Robert Craigmyle - former solicitor (retired) and Lecturer at North East Scotland College (now retired)
- Arran Dowling-Hussey - Barrister, Adjudicator, Arbitrator & Accredited Mediator,
- Jamie Dunbar – Solicitor, Crown Office & Procurator Fiscal Service
- Laura Gracie – Solicitor, Burn & McGregor
- Hollie Hutchison – Senior Solicitor, Ledingham & Chalmers Solicitors
- Nicola Jamieson – Associate, Burnett & Reid
- Andrew Jones – Solicitor, Ofgem
- Faruq Khan – Arbitration and Mediation Trainer, Ciarb; Master Scheduler, Motorola Solutions.
- Greg Lawson – Senior Associate, Balfour & Mason Solicitors
- Paula Lukins – Associate, Stronachs
- Peter Lunny – Senior Commercial Advisor, TAQA, Mediator
- Diana MacKenzie – Senior Solicitor, Balfour and Manson
- Lynne MacVicar - Solicitor, Crown Office & Procurator Fiscal Service
- Stephanie Mann – Partner, Laurie & Company
- Shona MacFarlane – Solicitor, Employment law and Contract Specialist, Oil States Industries
- Stephen McLaren – Senior Associate, Ledingham Chalmers Solicitors
- William McLaughlin – Arbitrator
- Eleanor Middleton – JM Taylor Accountants & Business Consultants
- Duncan Milne - Advocate, Westwater Advocates
- Peter O’Malley - Qualified Arbitrator, Adjudicator, accredited mediator and conciliator, Peter O’Malley Dispute Resolution
- Gavin Pearson - Senior Legal Director, Mov8realestate
- Laura Petrie - Partner, Brodies LLP
- Jenna Redpath - Solicitor, Baker Hughes
- Ashley Reid - Senior Financial Advisor at MY Financial Services Ltd
- Jamie Robertson - Director at Gibson Kerr
- Steven Robertson - Solicitor, Bannerman Burke
- Louise Ross – Senior Associate, Burnett & Reid LLP
- Lewis Shand - Partner, Shand & Co.
- Ashley Simpson - Partner, Patience and Buchan
- Fraser Simpson - Companies House
- Alistair Sloan - Advocate, Faculty of Advocates
- Alan Townsend - Solicitor, Crown Office & Procurator Fiscal Service
- James Walker - Associate, Adams Whyte Criminal Defence Lawyers
- Rebecca Walker - Senior Associate, Ledingham and Chalmers LLP
- Amy Young - Associate – Scotland Real Estate For TLT LLP