Summer 2017 graduation ceremonies will take place from Tuesday 11 to Friday 14 July at His Majesty's Theatre in Aberdeen.

  • Tuesday 11 July at 2.30pm - Aberdeen Business School - Undergraduate courses
  • Wednesday 12 July at 10.30am - Aberdeen Business School Postgraduate courses and Law School
  • Wednesday 12 July at 2.30pm - School of Creative and Cultural Business
  • Thursday 13 July at 10.30am - School of Nursing and Midwifery and School of Pharmacy and Life Sciences
  • Thursday 13 July at 2.30pm - School of Applied Social Studies and School of Health Sciences
  • Friday 14 July at 10.30am - Gray’s School of Art and Scott Sutherland School
  • Friday 14 July at 2.30pm - Computing and Engineering
  1. 11, July, 2017 Summer Graduation Ceremony - Aberdeen Business School (2:30pm)

    Gavin McLean

    Ceremony for all Undergraduate courses (including Graduate Certificates) in Aberdeen Business School.  

  2. 12, July, 2017 Summer Graduation Ceremony - Aberdeen Business School (postgraduate courses), Law School (postgraduate and undergraduate courses) (10.30am)

    Rebecca Duthie Graduation 2014

    Ceremony for Postgraduate courses at Aberdeen Business School,and the Law School.  

  3. 12, July, 2017 Summer Graduation Ceremony - School of Creative and Cultural Business (2:30pm)

    Gavin McLean

    Ceremony for all Undergraduate courses (including Graduate Certificates) in the School of Creative and Cultural Business.  

  4. 13, July, 2017 Summer Graduation Ceremony - School of Nursing and Midwifery, School of Pharmacy and Life Sciences (10:30am)

    Christopher Goodall

    Ceremonies for all courses in School of Nursing and Midwifery, School of Pharmacy and Life Sciences  

  5. 13, July, 2017 Summer Graduation Ceremony - School of Applied Social Studies, School of Health Sciences, DELTA, CORE (2:30pm)

    Vicky Keogh

    Ceremony for all courses in School of Applied Social Studies, School of Health Sciences, DELTA, CORE  

  6. 14, July, 2017 Summer Graduation Ceremony - Gray’s School of Art, Scott Sutherland School of Architecture and Built Environment (10:30am)

    Gemma Morrison graduation

    Ceremony for all courses in Gray’s School of Art and Scott Sutherland School.  

  7. 14, July, 2017 Summer Graduation Ceremony - School of Computing Science and Digital Media, School of Engineering (2:30pm)

    Graeme Duthie

    Ceremonies for all courses in Computing and Engineering.