Senior Management
Laura Binnie
Dean
Donna Wynne
Associate Dean for ADSE
Julie Jones
Associate Dean for ESCD
Kay Cooper
Associate Dean (Research)
Diagnostic Radiography
Elaine Carroll
Lecturer
Eva Starkey
Lecturer
Gareth Haining
Principal Lecturer
Lesley Leishman
Lecturer
Louise Mifsud
Lecturer
Sarah Neumann
Lecturer
Dietetics
Ailsa McHardy
Lecturer
Harriet Young
Lecturer
Karen Allan
Principal Lecturer
Maria Dow
Lecturer
Myra Mackenzie
Lecturer
Occupational Therapy
Brooke Grant
Lecturer
Christine Wilson
Lecturer
Eimear Whelan
Lecturer
Elaine Stewart
Principal Lecturer
Kirstyn Anderson
Lecturer
Mairead Orrell
Lecturer
Susan Doogan
Lecturer
Victor Cabal
Lecturer
Physio Clinic
Physiotherapy
Calum Forsyth
Lecturer
Chris Meiklejohn
Lecturer
Craig Walker
Lecturer
Emma McBoyle
Lecturer in Physiotherapy
Jamie McGovern
Lecturer
Laura MacPherson
Lecturer
Michelle Kennedy
Lecturer
Paul Moran
Principal Lecturer
Rory Jack
Lecturer
Stewart Macdonald
Lecturer in Physiotherapy
Victoria Park
Lecturer
Practice Based Learning
Alison Gillespie
Practice Based Lecturer
Julie Mathers
Principal Lecturer
Kerri Fullerton
Practice Based Lecturer
Tina McGilton
Lecturer
Public Health and Health Promotion
Denise Penny
Principal Lecturer
Esther Idehen
Lecturer
Kayleigh-Anne Walker
Lecturer
Marlene Westland
E-Tutor
Matthew Fraser
Lecturer
Nkechi Emenike
Lecturer
Shaelyn Pepper
Lecturer
Shamini Omnes
Lecturer
Stephanie Morrison
Lecturer
Sport
Andy Hall
Lecturer
Dave Clark
Principal Lecturer
Katherine Burgess
Lecturer
Michael Malone
Lecturer
Ollie James
Lecturer
Patrick Maughan
Lecturer
Rodrigo Aspe
Lecturer in Sport & Exercise Science
Thomas Craig
Lecturer
Research
Anastasia Pavlova
Research Fellow
Emma Stage
Research Assistant
Erin Hart-Winks
Research Assistant
Joanna Shim
Chancellor's Fellow
Lyndsay Alexander
Associate Professor
Paul Swinton
Associate Professor
Valery Burnett
Fixed Term P/T Lecturer
Support Staff
Alison Coutts
Course Administrator
Andrew Cairns
Administrator
Beyza Baskiran Beltran
School Administration Team Lead
Emilie Crighton
Course Administrator
Gen Racette-Gamauf
Assistant Project Officer
Gwen Sutherland
Course Administrator
Janette Buchanan
Course Administrator
Joanne Lancaster
School Operations Manager
Keir McKenzie
Modern Apprentice: Business Admin
Melpo Finokaliotou
School Course Administrator
Nicole Bryce
School Administration Co-ordinator
Zoe Henderson
School Research Administrator
Simon Hall
Applications Supervisor
Cheryl Clarke
E-Learning Assistant
Matt Nicol
Online Learning Developer